AEA AFTRA SAG
Theater
Bye, Mom! Chris 45th Street Theatre, Yanna
Brandt, dir.
Shadow Tag Woman One Ensemble Studio Theatre,
Temi Rose, dir.
Aurora Leigh (workshop) Aurora Leigh Primary
Stages, Temi Rose, dir.
Ordet Anna Maria Theatre 315, J. Scott
Reynolds, dir.
More Than This Lori Ann Urban Stages,
Marc Geller, dir.
God and Mr. Smith Henny/Dr. Burger Mint
Space, Marshall Mays, dir.
Harbor Currents Katherine Center Stage,
Yanna Brandt, dir.
Coming & Going Helen The Independent,
Damen Scranton, dir.
The Heiress Elizabeth Almond Boerum Hill
Arts Center, Steven Hart, dir.
Reckless Helen Carroll 78th Street Theatre
Lab, Marshall Mays, dir.
Ash Wednesday Janet Harbor Theatre, Laura
Josepher, dir.
The Verge Adelaide Looking Glass Theatre,
Martha Elliot, dir.
American Myths Project Irene/Thelma Primary
Stages, Andrew Leynse, dir.
Cymbeline (all female) Belarius Looking
Glass Theatre, Justine Lambert, dir.
Say, Darling Frankie Jordan West End Theatre,
Robert Armin, dir.
The Secret Sits in the Middle Dr. Davis
Primary Stages, Casey Childs, dir.
Brunch at Trudy and Pauls Trudy
Manhattan Punch Line, Melia Bensussen, dir.
Design for Living Gilda Back Alley Theatre,
Washington, D.C.
Blithe Spirit Ruth Actors Café
Theatre, N.J.
Play It Again, Sam Intellectual Girl Wayside
Theatre, Virginia
Film
The Black Comet Club Catherine Tomoki
Mizuno, dir.
Pet Story Mrs. Bennings Diede int
Veld, dir.
The Waiting Room Doris Daniel Polster,
dir.
Dummy Mom Cameron Litvack, dir
Jeffrey Dr. Williams Chirstopher Ashley,
dir.
Another Woman Waitress Woody Allen, dir.
Together and Apart Julia MOMA New Directors
Festival
The Bliss Virus Ada Talia Lugacy, dir.
Soledad, Soledad (Mobil Award Semi-Finalist)
Irene Manuel Toledano, dir.
Television
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Helen
Frank Prinzi, dir.
As The World Turns Nurse ODonnell
(Principal) CBS
Guiding Light Freda CBS
Trial of Adolf Eichmann (Emmy Nomination)
Aviva Flieischmann (voiceover) PBS Special
One Life To Live The Amish Woman ABC
Training
Acting: Patsy Rodenburg (Shakespeare & The Text) Michael Howard Studios,
Cliff Goodwin, Stephen Rosenfield, Robert Spera, Caymichael Patten, Casey
Childs, Steve Kaplan, Strasberg Institute; Linklater: Chuck Jones
Dance: Broadway Dance Center: Frank Hatchett
Voice: Phil Hall, Rodney Nolan
B.A. Mount Holyoke College, Theatre Arts and Speech
Member, Harbor Theatre Company